ITF Sweden Junior Open

GS18 - Girls Singles Main Draw

  St. Rank Cnty Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
                     
1   365 SWE CELIK, Susanne [1]            
          CELIK, Susanne [1]          
2       Bye            
            CELIK, Susanne [1]        
3     SWE NORLANDER, Andrea   6-3 6-1        
          NORLANDER, Andrea          
4     CZE HRUBA, Marina 7-5 6-0          
              LISTER, Cornelia Emily [13]      
5       Bye     6-2 6-3      
          SPAHIC, Edna          
6 WC   SWE SPAHIC, Edna            
            LISTER, Cornelia Emily [13]        
7       Bye   6-0 6-0        
          LISTER, Cornelia Emily [13]          
8   1920 SWE LISTER, Cornelia Emily [13]            
                SHARIFOVA, Ksenija [6]    
9   1474 SWE ANDERSSON, Lisa [10]       7-5 6-1    
          ANDERSSON, Lisa [10]          
10       Bye            
            ANDERSSON, Lisa [10]        
11     SWE ALANDER, Betty   6-1 6-1        
          ALANDER, Betty          
12       Bye            
              SHARIFOVA, Ksenija [6]      
13       Bye     6-2 6-0      
          NORGREN, Ella          
14     SWE NORGREN, Ella            
            SHARIFOVA, Ksenija [6]        
15       Bye   6-0 6-0        
          SHARIFOVA, Ksenija [6]          
16   1016 RUS SHARIFOVA, Ksenija [6]            
                  SHARIFOVA, Ksenija [6]  
17   639 SWE TRIFUNOVIC, Aleksandra [4]         4-6 6-1 6-0  
          TRIFUNOVIC, Aleksandra [4]          
18       Bye            
            TRIFUNOVIC, Aleksandra [4]        
19 WC   SUI STROEM, Julia   2-6 6-4 6-4        
          PETROVIC, Jovana          
20 WC   SWE PETROVIC, Jovana 7-5 6-2          
              TRIFUNOVIC, Aleksandra [4]      
21       Bye     6-0 6-2      
          BORGENHOFF, Alexandra          
22     SWE BORGENHOFF, Alexandra            
            SWENSON-BACKELIN, Charlotta [14]        
23       Bye   6-3 6-2        
          SWENSON-BACKELIN, Charlotta [14]          
24   1922 SWE SWENSON-BACKELIN, Charlotta [14]            
                TRIFUNOVIC, Aleksandra [4]    
25   1362 SWE BASHOTA, Donika [9]       6-1 6-4    
          BASHOTA, Donika [9]          
26       Bye            
            BASHOTA, Donika [9]        
27     SWE ELFVING, Hanna   6-0 6-1        
          ELFVING, Hanna          
28       Bye            
              BASHOTA, Donika [9]      
29     RUS KHASANOVA, Margarita     7-5 6-3      
          KHASANOVA, Margarita          
30     SWE RAKELL, Rebecka 6-4 6-4          
            JOVANOVA, Mia [7]        
31       Bye   6-1 6-3        
          JOVANOVA, Mia [7]          
32   1094 MKD JOVANOVA, Mia [7]            
                    SHARIFOVA, Ksenija [6]
33   1234 SWE SWENSON-BACKELIN, Eleonora [8]           4-1 Ret.
          SWENSON-BACKELIN, Eleonora [8]          
34       Bye            
            SWENSON-BACKELIN, Eleonora [8]        
35     SWE LARSSON, Olivia   6-3 6-2        
          HALLGREN, Lina          
36     SWE HALLGREN, Lina 7-6(4) 6-4          
              VICTORSSON, Hanna      
37       Bye     1-6 7-6(3) 6-2      
          VICTORSSON, Hanna          
38 WC   SWE VICTORSSON, Hanna            
            VICTORSSON, Hanna        
39       Bye   6-1 6-0        
          PINOLA, Pauline [12]          
40   1920 SWE PINOLA, Pauline [12]            
                BRUNSKOG, Louise [3]    
41   2042 SWE MALMQVIST, Martina [16]       4-6 6-0 6-2    
          MALMQVIST, Martina [16]          
42       Bye            
            MALMQVIST, Martina [16]        
43     SWE ORNBERG, Maja   6-4 6-4        
          ORNBERG, Maja          
44       Bye            
              BRUNSKOG, Louise [3]      
45     SWE ENGWALL, Lovisa     6-3 7-5      
          NAZAROVA, Ekaterina          
46     RUS NAZAROVA, Ekaterina 6-3 6-1          
            BRUNSKOG, Louise [3]        
47       Bye   6-1 6-2        
          BRUNSKOG, Louise [3]          
48   459 SWE BRUNSKOG, Louise [3]            
                  NJUKI, Brenda [2]  
49   756 MKD TRAJKOVA, Vaska [5]         w.o.  
          TRAJKOVA, Vaska [5]          
50       Bye            
            SKOLD-NYSTROM, Agnes        
51     SWE ERICSSON, Emelie   6-2 6-3        
          SKOLD-NYSTROM, Agnes          
52     SWE SKOLD-NYSTROM, Agnes 6-2 6-2          
              SKOLD-NYSTROM, Agnes      
53       Bye     6-0 6-4      
          SVENSSON, Victoria          
54     SWE SVENSSON, Victoria            
            SKYMBERG, Linnea [11]        
55       Bye   6-1 6-1        
          SKYMBERG, Linnea [11]          
56   1722 SWE SKYMBERG, Linnea [11]            
                NJUKI, Brenda [2]    
57   2042 SWE NORLIN, Julia [15]       4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7)    
          NORLIN, Julia [15]          
58       Bye            
            NORLIN, Julia [15]        
59     SWE WENNERSTROM, Cassandra   6-3 6-2        
          WENNERSTROM, Cassandra          
60       Bye            
              NJUKI, Brenda [2]      
61     RUS LODIKOVA, DARIA     6-0 7-6(1)      
          VICTORSSON, Alexandra          
62 WC   SWE VICTORSSON, Alexandra 7-5 1-6 6-4          
            NJUKI, Brenda [2]        
63       Bye   6-2 6-2        
          NJUKI, Brenda [2]          
64 WC 423 SWE NJUKI, Brenda [2]