SWE Summer wk3 BSD 2011

WS - Singles Main Draw

  St. Rank Cnty Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
                   
1   518 COL LIZARAZO, Yuliana [1]          
          LIZARAZO, Yuliana [1]        
2 Q   SWE SKOGLUND, Johanna 6-2 6-0        
            LIZARAZO, Yuliana [1]      
3 Q   RUS SMOLINA, Anna   7-5 6-0      
          SMOLINA, Anna        
4     SVK TABAK, Romana Caroline 6-4 1-0 Ret.        
              LIZARAZO, Yuliana [1]    
5   1123 FIN SAARTEINEN, Saana     7-5 6-0    
          PETERSON, Rebecca        
6 Q 1158 SWE PETERSON, Rebecca 6-2 6-4        
            FLOOD, Emma [6]      
7 WC   SWE ANDERSSON, Lisa   4-6 6-1 Ret.      
          FLOOD, Emma [6]        
8   739 NOR FLOOD, Emma [6] 6-1 6-2        
                LIZARAZO, Yuliana [1]  
9   705 RUS ROMANOVA, Alexandra [4]       6-2 6-0  
          ZAGORSKA, Sylwia        
10 Q 1168 POL ZAGORSKA, Sylwia 6-3 7-6(4)        
            EIDUKONYTE, Joana      
11 WC 1168 SWE HAMLIN, Matilda   6-3 Ret.      
          EIDUKONYTE, Joana        
12   1078 LTU EIDUKONYTE, Joana 6-3 6-2        
              BROZDA, Olga [5]    
13   928 POL DOMAGALA, Veronika     5-7 6-4 6-4    
          DOMAGALA, Veronika        
14   935 HUN LUKACS, Vanda 6-1 6-4        
            BROZDA, Olga [5]      
15   989 FIN ESTLANDER, Cecilia   6-1 2-6 6-2      
          BROZDA, Olga [5]        
16   725 POL BROZDA, Olga [5] 6-2 6-2        
                  LIZARAZO, Yuliana [1]
17   860 SWE CEDERMARK, Beatrice [8]         6-2 3-6 6-2
          HYOTY, Johanna        
18 LL   FIN HYOTY, Johanna 6-4 7-5        
            LEIVO, Ella      
19 Q   FIN LEIVO, Ella   6-4 2-6 7-5      
          LEIVO, Ella        
20   950 POL KOLAT, Natalia 2-6 7-5 6-0        
              MELANDER, Hilda    
21 WC 1123 SWE MELANDER, Hilda     6-4 6-3    
          MELANDER, Hilda        
22   893 SWE MILOSAVLJEVIC, Paulina 6-4 6-0        
            MELANDER, Hilda      
23   1024 HUN ARGYELAN, Csilla   6-2 6-0      
          ARGYELAN, Csilla        
24   578 SWE BRAZHNIKOVA, Anna [3] 6-4 6-0        
                MELANDER, Hilda  
25   816 IRL BOWTELL, Amy [7]       6-3 5-7 6-3  
          BOWTELL, Amy [7]        
26   1109 GER SCHELENZ, Desiree 7-5 6-2        
            BOWTELL, Amy [7]      
27 Q   LTU BERTASIUTE, Gabriele   2-6 6-1 7-5      
          WESSEL, Alina        
28   873 GER WESSEL, Alina 6-4 6-4        
              ROMA, Sandra    
29 Q   SWE NJUKI, Brenda     6-2 6-1    
          ROMA, Sandra        
30   1036 SWE ROMA, Sandra 6-1 6-1        
            ROMA, Sandra      
31 WC   SWE OSADCHENKO, Valeria   6-1 6-1      
          EIKERI, Ulrikke [2]        
32   574 NOR EIKERI, Ulrikke [2] 7-6(3) 6-1