Order of play Tuesday 17 May 2011

Court 1
Starting at 10:15 WS
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) [1]Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE)6-2 6-0
Followed by MS
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) [2]Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN)7-6(5) 6-1
Followed by MS
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE)Jack CARPENTER (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-3
After Rest, Not Before 14:30 WD
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) /
Angela ROSSLER (SWE)
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) /
Rebecca PETERSON (SWE)
6-2 6-4
Court 2
Starting at 10:15 MS
Sami REINWEIN (GER)Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)6-0 6-1
Followed by MS
Daniel BERTA (SWE)Pablo FIGUEROA (SWE)6-4 7-6(6)
Followed by MS
Xander SPONG (NED)Vladimir IVANOV (EST)6-1 7-6(6)
Followed by MD
Rameez JUNAID (AUS) /
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) [1]
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) /
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
7-5 6-2
Court 3
Starting at 10:15 MS
Julien OBRY (FRA) [8]Blake MOTT (AUS)6-3 6-2
Followed by WS
Anna SMOLINA (RUS)Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK)6-4 1-0 Ret.
Followed by WS
Olga BROZDA (POL) [5]Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN)6-2 6-2
Court 4
Starting at 10:15 MS
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [4]Philip ORNO (DEN)6-4 7-6(3)
Followed by MS
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) [1]Lucas RENARD (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-3
Followed by MS
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP)Oskar WIKBERG (SWE)7-5 6-1
After Rest, Not Before 14:30 MD
Philip ORNO (DEN) /
Igor TUBIC (SWE)
Julien OBRY (FRA) /
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [3]
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
Court 5
Starting at 10:15 WS
Emma FLOOD (NOR) [6]Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE)6-1 6-2
Followed by WS
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) [2]Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE)7-6(3) 6-1
Followed by MS
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER)Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE)6-4 6-4
After Rest, Not Before 14:30 WD
Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) /
Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE)
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) /
Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE)
6-2 6-0
Court 6
Starting at 10:15 WS
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU)Matilda HAMLIN (SWE)6-3 6-2
Followed by WS
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) [7]Desiree SCHELENZ (GER)7-5 6-2
After Rest, Not Before 13:00 WD
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) [4] /
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE)
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) /
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE)
6-4 7-6(3)
After Rest, Not Before 14:30 WD
Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) [2] /
Alina WESSEL (GER)
Donika BASHOTA (SWE) /
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]